| Skin Whitening Agents | Email us | |||
| Skin
Whitening and Fading Skin
Renewal with AHA Wholesalers, Spas, Salons, click here and SAVE
|
Our skin
whitening agents are latest in skin care technology to date.
1-Arbutin ( bearberry extract ) / see blow 2- Kojic Acid 3- Vitamin C 1- Arbutin Natural Double Action Whitening Agent A new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents, an extract of Bearberry plant which produced by a solid /liquid extraction, an environmentally friendly process . Cosmetic uses of Arbutin : Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin in medical use : Back in the 18th century Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. It was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. It may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, it is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. It can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis. Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone. The powder diffusion formula of Arbutin 2-phase diffuses upon wet application to the skin with enhanced day long performance. The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. It is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter . Arctostaphylos uva-ursi ( Bearberry ) : This plant from the botanical family of the ericacae grows in many areas of the world, in Europe, in Northern Temperate Asia and north America. The bush is green of 15-20 centimeters high with leaves dark green on the upper surface, paler beneath, leathery, obovate, spatulate, about 2 cm long and 0.5-1 cm broad, margins entire, slightly revolute. The scarlet red fruits (drupes), commonly named bear berries. The part of the plant traditionally used for extraction are the leaves. It has an astringent taste and slight odor.
|
Skin
color is a function of the size, number and the distribution of
melanin cells (not their density),
more....
Renew Va, a new retinol for clear and lighter skin, more ..
The most advanced active vitamin C concentrates which mixed just before use Aging is a fact of life, reversing skin aging is possible, more ...
|